Just For The Hell Of It – Part 17

Category: , , , , By Glamour Diva & galaxyMafia
Name: Ovie Phillip Mughelli (pronounced OH-vee-muh-HAYlee)
Born: June 10, 1980 (28)
Birthplace: Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Occupation: American Football Player
Team: Atlanta Falcons
Position: Fullback
Drafted: 2003 4th Round by the Baltimore Ravens (134th overall)
Height: 6 feet, 1 inch
Weight: 255

Fast Facts
Born to Nigerian parents Olomide and Agnes Mughelli. [Bless you!]
Nicknames: Night Train [Sho Nuff!], Chocolate Thunder [You ain't never lied!]
Favorite book: Lord of the Rings [Wow! Uh…okay!]
Check out his homepage here, and his Non-Profit organization here.

Paper Stacks
Ms. GD’s Summary Judgment
I love me some Africans, particularly West Africans and even more particularly Nigerians (Or as they call themselves - Naija)! Why? I have no idea but I can’t lie, something about them just makes me…well you know! And this brother here with that perfect, smooth, dark skin, killer smile and dimples is just so very…Ooooooo LAWD! And if looking good wasn’t enough (And you know for me it never is) he’s intelligent, well-spoken, philanthropic and God fearing! Mmmmm…so perfect in every way…






Roll that beautiful show reel footage!


Work it out boy!


Ovie Mughelli Project
 

1 comment so far.

  1. Risquediva 7:26 AM, February 08, 2008
    interesting

Something to say?